9 Chateaugay Rd Savannah, GA 31419
Windsor Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Chateaugay Rd, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $239,426, approximately $173 per square foot. 9 Chateaugay Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Windsor Forest Elementary School, Windsor Forest High School, and Southwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Flanders Frieda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanders Frieda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,560 | $18,000 | $65,560 |
| 2024 | -- | $85,080 | $18,000 | $67,080 |
| 2023 | -- | $93,680 | $18,000 | $75,680 |
| 2022 | $0 | $57,280 | $10,000 | $47,280 |
| 2021 | $0 | $49,640 | $10,000 | $39,640 |
| 2020 | $0 | $39,280 | $10,000 | $29,280 |
| 2019 | $0 | $39,280 | $10,000 | $29,280 |
| 2018 | $0 | $38,840 | $10,000 | $28,840 |
| 2017 | $0 | $39,640 | $10,000 | $29,640 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,840 | $10,000 | $29,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,600 | $6,200 | $30,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map