9 Cherry St Halifax, MA 02338
Estimated Value: $706,490 - $784,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cherry St, Halifax, MA 02338 and is currently estimated at $739,123, approximately $389 per square foot. 9 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Regional High School, Halifax Elementary School, and Silver Lake Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Maroney Bldg & Contr Inc
Bought by
Elghonamy Ahmed and Elghonamy Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elghonamy Ahmed | $376,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,164 | $642,200 | $182,100 | $460,100 |
| 2024 | $8,964 | $622,500 | $175,100 | $447,400 |
| 2023 | $8,602 | $578,100 | $170,000 | $408,100 |
| 2022 | $8,338 | $520,800 | $151,800 | $369,000 |
| 2021 | $7,951 | $457,200 | $145,900 | $311,300 |
| 2020 | $7,534 | $432,000 | $145,900 | $286,100 |
| 2019 | $7,385 | $422,700 | $141,700 | $281,000 |
| 2018 | $7,094 | $401,900 | $133,700 | $268,200 |
| 2017 | $7,054 | $380,700 | $133,700 | $247,000 |
| 2016 | $6,849 | $355,800 | $112,500 | $243,300 |
| 2015 | $6,804 | $358,300 | $112,500 | $245,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map