K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kim Zanellato
Conway - Duxbury
Estimated Value: $721,353 - $798,000
LOOK! Builders, Contractor's, Developers or Horse Farm! Country Cape, 4+ Acres Corner Lot w/ Frontage on both Cherry St & Walnut St, Halifax/Bridgewater line suitable for additional house lots! 4 Bdrm's, 2 Full Bath's,C/A,Hdwd Flrs, Fireplace, 2 Car garage, 200 Amps. New updated eat in Kitchen w/ All Stainless appliances,New cabinets & Silestone counters. New Roof, Vinyl siding, & Farmers porch w/ Trex decking about 5 yrs ago,Screened Porch, Barn, Town Water @ the St
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kim Zanellato
Conway - Duxbury License #455014068 Listed on: 07/13/2011
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1945
Lot Details
4.08 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote 4Th Stephen M | $342,200 | -- | |
| Cote 4Th Stephen M | $342,200 | -- | |
| Maroney Building & Con | $367,000 | -- | |
| Maroney Building & Con | $367,000 | -- | |
| Ellis Ft | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Ft | -- | -- | |
| Beal Susan | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cote 4Th Stephen M | $350,412 | |
| Closed | Beal Susan | $350,412 | |
| Previous Owner | Beal Susan | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | Sold | $367,000 | -5.2% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2011 08/11/11 | Price Changed | $387,000 | -3.2% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2011 07/29/11 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -2.2% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2011 07/22/11 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -2.4% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2011 07/13/11 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,012 | $631,500 | $183,200 | $448,300 |
| 2024 | $8,819 | $612,400 | $176,200 | $436,200 |
| 2023 | $8,468 | $569,100 | $171,100 | $398,000 |
| 2022 | $8,205 | $512,500 | $152,800 | $359,700 |
| 2021 | $7,838 | $450,700 | $146,900 | $303,800 |
| 2020 | $7,436 | $426,400 | $146,900 | $279,500 |
| 2019 | $7,287 | $417,100 | $142,600 | $274,500 |
| 2018 | $7,004 | $396,800 | $134,600 | $262,200 |
| 2017 | $6,973 | $376,300 | $134,600 | $241,700 |
| 2016 | $6,585 | $342,100 | $113,300 | $228,800 |
| 2015 | $6,540 | $344,400 | $113,300 | $231,100 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kim Zanellato
Conway - Duxbury
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Tom Dixon
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 889-6534
2 in this area
186 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71261249
APN: HALI-000088-000001G
Ask me questions while you tour the home.