9 Cheryl Dr Shoreham, NY 11786
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $1,007,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cheryl Dr, Shoreham, NY 11786 and is currently estimated at $920,810, approximately $328 per square foot. 9 Cheryl Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Miller Avenue School, Wading River School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Zaccaro David P and Volkmann Zaccaro Karen
Bought by
Santillo Michael G and Santillo Christin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Shoreham Estates Inc
Bought by
Zaccaro David P and Volkmann Zaccaro Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santillo Michael G | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Zaccaro David P | $259,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |