9 Chillemi Ct Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $551,833 - $719,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,978
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Chillemi Ct, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $609,458, approximately $204 per square foot. 9 Chillemi Ct is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Berlin Community Elementary School, Eastern Regional High School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Fentell Berlin Llc
Bought by
Fehrenback Michael J and Fehrenback Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Outstanding Balance
$208,183
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$401,275
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fehrenback Michael J | $437,120 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fehrenback Michael J | $349,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,926 | $401,100 | $69,800 | $331,300 |
| 2024 | $13,557 | $401,100 | $69,800 | $331,300 |
| 2023 | $13,557 | $401,100 | $69,800 | $331,300 |
| 2022 | $13,561 | $401,100 | $69,800 | $331,300 |
| 2021 | $13,276 | $401,100 | $69,800 | $331,300 |
| 2020 | $12,525 | $380,700 | $69,800 | $310,900 |
| 2019 | $12,628 | $380,700 | $69,800 | $310,900 |
| 2018 | $12,396 | $380,700 | $69,800 | $310,900 |
| 2017 | $11,931 | $380,700 | $69,800 | $310,900 |
| 2016 | $11,627 | $380,700 | $69,800 | $310,900 |
| 2015 | $11,375 | $380,700 | $69,800 | $310,900 |
| 2014 | $11,124 | $380,700 | $69,800 | $310,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map