9 Clancy St Chelmsford, MA 01824
East Chelmsford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Clancy St, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $677,991, approximately $374 per square foot. 9 Clancy St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1984
Bought by
Allen Paul F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Paul F | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,497 | $611,300 | $279,300 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $8,326 | $611,300 | $279,300 | $332,000 |
| 2023 | $7,862 | $547,100 | $300,400 | $246,700 |
| 2022 | $7,363 | $466,900 | $259,800 | $207,100 |
| 2021 | $7,187 | $456,600 | $238,700 | $217,900 |
| 2020 | $6,888 | $418,700 | $203,700 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $6,432 | $393,400 | $201,700 | $191,700 |
| 2018 | $6,706 | $373,400 | $181,700 | $191,700 |
| 2017 | $6,516 | $363,600 | $170,300 | $193,300 |
| 2016 | $6,446 | $357,500 | $171,900 | $185,600 |
| 2015 | $6,345 | $339,300 | $156,300 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $6,144 | $323,700 | $148,700 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map