Seller's Agent in 2017
Joleen Rose
ERA Key Realty Services-Bay State Group
(508) 951-5909
34 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $894,335 - $945,000
TRULY ONE OF A KIND GEM OFFERING FLEXIBLE OPEN CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN IN HIGHLY DESIRABLE NEIGHBORHOOD! COMPLETELY RENOVATED IN 2007. This unique property can either be used as a 13 Room, 6 bedroom with move-in ready in-law or au-pair suite or as a 11 room 4 bedroom with a 2 room, 1 bathroom professional in-home office/practice/artist suite with separate entrance potential. In addition to all of the expected amenities such as brand new stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, maple cabinets, hardwood flooring and his/her walk in closet in the master suite (just to name a few) it also comes with solar panels and automatic standby generator. The property is located on almost 1 acre of fully fenced land in a sought after neighborhood. It is extremely close to schools, playgrounds, town park, downtown, library, shopping, etc. SCHEDULE A PRIVATE SHOWING TODAY & MAKE THIS ONE OF A KIND HOUSE YOUR NEW HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Key Realty Services-Bay State Group Listed on: 05/11/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1958
Lot Details
0.93 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver-Brosey Nathan | $579,000 | -- | |
| Vorpahl Kai | -- | -- | |
| Vorpahl Kai | -- | -- | |
| Vorpahl Kai | -- | -- | |
| Vorpahl Kai | -- | -- | |
| Vorpahl Kai | -- | -- | |
| Vorpahl Kai | $197,000 | -- | |
| Donovan Robt | $161,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culver-Brosey Nathan | $521,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Vorpahl Kai | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Robt | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Robt | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Sold | $579,000 | -3.5% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2017 09/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -4.8% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2017 06/17/17 | For Sale | $629,900 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2017 05/11/17 | For Sale | $629,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,232 | $806,800 | $249,800 | $557,000 |
| 2024 | $12,637 | $769,600 | $230,500 | $539,100 |
| 2023 | $11,452 | $654,800 | $183,800 | $471,000 |
| 2022 | $13,159 | $697,000 | $197,100 | $499,900 |
| 2021 | $11,805 | $601,700 | $170,400 | $431,300 |
| 2020 | $11,895 | $590,600 | $159,300 | $431,300 |
| 2019 | $10,824 | $578,800 | $147,500 | $431,300 |
| 2018 | $10,430 | $578,800 | $147,500 | $431,300 |
| 2017 | $9,857 | $535,100 | $140,800 | $394,300 |
| 2016 | $9,332 | $535,100 | $140,800 | $394,300 |
| 2015 | $9,267 | $545,100 | $140,800 | $404,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joleen Rose
ERA Key Realty Services-Bay State Group
(508) 951-5909
34 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kate Lunny
RE/MAX
(508) 951-6967
3 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72163106
APN: MILL-000029-000000-000122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.