9 Colfax St South River, NJ 08882
Estimated Value: $477,887 - $548,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Colfax St, South River, NJ 08882 and is currently estimated at $515,972, approximately $385 per square foot. 9 Colfax St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South River Primary School, South River Elementary School, and South River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Oliveira Daniel Das Neves
Bought by
Neves Oliveira Daniel Das and Almeida Monica Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Matias Fernando and Matias Lasid
Bought by
Das Neves Oliveira Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,760
Outstanding Balance
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neves Oliveira Daniel Das | -- | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Das Neves Oliveira Daniel | $308,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Das Neves Oliveira Daniel | $298,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,284 | $286,000 | $106,500 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $7,067 | $286,000 | $106,500 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $7,067 | $286,000 | $106,500 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $6,944 | $286,000 | $106,500 | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $4,977 | $286,000 | $106,500 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $6,541 | $286,000 | $106,500 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $70,000 | $16,900 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $5,306 | $66,000 | $16,900 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $5,112 | $66,000 | $16,900 | $49,100 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $66,000 | $16,900 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $66,000 | $16,900 | $49,100 |
| 2014 | $4,698 | $66,000 | $16,900 | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map