9 Colonel Estill Ave Savannah, GA 31406
Isle of Hope NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,500/month
About This Home
Charming Isle of Hope 3 bed 2 bath, well maintained home in desirable Wymberley on Isle of Hope. Brand new roof, beautifully updated primary bath, new quartz countertops and stainless appliances in kitchen. Peaceful rocking chair front porch, tabby back patio with metal roof overlooking spacious yard. Detached storage building for all the water toys and gravel driveway for plenty of off street parking. Family room with gas fireplace, wood floors, sunroom perfect for office or additional dining area. Hallway laundry for full size washer & dryer and storage. Solid block construction on slab foundation with stucco finish for easy maintenance. Optional Membership to Wymberly Yacht Club deepwater community dock which is a fun neighborhood gathering place for generations. Nearby shops in Sandfly with wonderful restaurants and conveniences. Just a short golf cart or bike ride, walking distance to beautiful Isle of Hope bluff, IOH Community Pool, full service marina, and area churches.
Listing Agent
Stewart Marshall
Daniel Ravenel SIR License #181579 Listed on: 11/29/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 14,985 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,664 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Pull Down Stairs to Attic
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Isle Of Hope Elementary And Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1030806003
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $210,160 | $110,000 | $100,160 |
| 2024 | $29 | $167,240 | $66,000 | $101,240 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $147,240 | $50,600 | $96,640 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $130,000 | $47,000 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $103,840 | $50,600 | $53,240 |
| 2020 | $3,789 | $103,840 | $50,600 | $53,240 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $103,840 | $50,600 | $53,240 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $103,440 | $50,600 | $52,840 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $102,920 | $50,600 | $52,320 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $102,720 | $50,600 | $52,120 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $104,480 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -7.7% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $649,000 | 0.0% | $390 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $649,000 | -5.1% | $390 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Off Market | $684,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $684,000 | -2.1% | $411 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | +115.1% | $420 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $325,000 | -7.1% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $86,700 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $308,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $210,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA344513
APN: 1030806003
- 50 Richmond Dr
- 52 Romney Place
- 57 Henderson Ave
- 29 Nancy Place
- 30 Noble Glen Dr
- 26 Nancy Place
- 21 Noble Glen Dr
- 2 S Paxton Dr
- 12 Fallowfield Dr
- 13 Saint Thomas Ave
- 110 Dove Ln
- 7506 Central Ave
- 7504 Peridot Ln
- 29 Cornus Dr
- 8621 Ferguson Ave
- 4 Hopecrest Ave
- 109 Canter Ct
- 108 Canter Ct
- 114 Lakeview Ct
- 112 Canter Ct
- 8618 Ferguson Ave
- 8620 Ferguson Ave
- 135 Hunt Club Ct
- 141 Hunt Club Ct
- 21 Denmark Dr
- 7331 Leghorn St
- 111 Gilliam Ave
- 132 Neva Ave
- 200 Varnedoe Dr
- 120 Hope Ln
- 6905 Damascus Rd Unit Demascus
- 1747 Kings Way
- 28 Gerald Dr
- 114 Chapel Dr
- 123 Terrapin Trail
- 2619 Livingston Ave
- 8506 Waters Ave
- 8000 Waters Ave
- 5505 Betty Dr