9 Concord Ln Saint Louis, MO 63128
Sappington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Concord Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $518,000, approximately $249 per square foot. 9 Concord Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Zeigler John C and Zeigler Kathryn A
Bought by
Zeigler John C and Zeigler Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,398
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Blind Scott
Bought by
Zeigler John C and Zeigler Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Peele Jeffrey S and Peele Lisa M
Bought by
Blind Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeigler John C | -- | None Available | |
| Zeigler John C | $315,000 | -- | |
| Blind Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeigler John C | $227,500 | |
| Closed | Zeigler John C | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blind Scott | $185,600 | |
| Closed | Zeigler John C | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,586 | $94,590 | $28,560 | $66,030 |
| 2024 | $5,586 | $86,050 | $26,160 | $59,890 |
| 2023 | $5,572 | $86,050 | $26,160 | $59,890 |
| 2022 | $5,248 | $77,750 | $28,560 | $49,190 |
| 2021 | $5,061 | $77,750 | $28,560 | $49,190 |
| 2020 | $4,989 | $73,950 | $20,390 | $53,560 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $73,950 | $20,390 | $53,560 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $51,590 | $11,460 | $40,130 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $51,590 | $11,460 | $40,130 |
| 2016 | $4,000 | $51,840 | $12,410 | $39,430 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $51,840 | $12,410 | $39,430 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $45,470 | $7,450 | $38,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map