9 Cooper Ave Edina, MN 55436
Rolling Green/Hilldale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,777,303 - $2,157,000
4
Beds
9
Baths
2,962
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cooper Ave, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $1,926,576, approximately $650 per square foot. 9 Cooper Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Bisson Amy and Bisson Jeff
Bought by
Bisson Amy K and Bisson Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,124,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,013,198
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$913,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Mcdonough Paul H and Mcdonough Lynne M
Bought by
Bisson Amy and Bisson Jeff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisson Amy K | -- | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Bisson Amy | $973,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bisson Amy K | $1,124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,833 | $1,592,800 | $503,700 | $1,089,100 |
| 2023 | $20,208 | $1,482,400 | $493,700 | $988,700 |
| 2022 | $18,089 | $1,292,900 | $395,000 | $897,900 |
| 2021 | $18,139 | $1,249,800 | $395,000 | $854,800 |
| 2020 | $18,470 | $1,249,800 | $395,000 | $854,800 |
| 2019 | $17,600 | $1,249,800 | $395,000 | $854,800 |
| 2018 | $18,043 | $1,196,300 | $395,000 | $801,300 |
| 2017 | $18,001 | $1,169,700 | $320,000 | $849,700 |
| 2016 | $18,277 | $1,169,700 | $320,000 | $849,700 |
| 2015 | $17,233 | $1,150,400 | $329,200 | $821,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,000,000 | $329,200 | $670,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map