9 Copper Tree Ct Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Ramblewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $689,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,702
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Copper Tree Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $638,589, approximately $236 per square foot. 9 Copper Tree Ct is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Boldt Karl R and Boldt Maria T
Bought by
Cacchioli Charles Joseph and Ingino Cacchioli Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cacchioli Charles Joseph | $228,000 | Realty Guardian Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,794 | $341,900 | $115,000 | $226,900 |
| 2024 | $10,387 | $341,900 | $115,000 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $10,387 | $341,900 | $115,000 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $10,353 | $341,900 | $115,000 | $226,900 |
| 2021 | $10,158 | $341,900 | $115,000 | $226,900 |
| 2020 | $9,960 | $341,900 | $115,000 | $226,900 |
| 2019 | $9,857 | $341,900 | $115,000 | $226,900 |
| 2018 | $9,782 | $341,900 | $115,000 | $226,900 |
| 2017 | $9,529 | $341,900 | $115,000 | $226,900 |
| 2016 | $9,385 | $341,900 | $115,000 | $226,900 |
| 2015 | $9,276 | $341,900 | $115,000 | $226,900 |
| 2014 | $9,183 | $341,900 | $115,000 | $226,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map