9 County Road 4481 Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 County Road 4481, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $264,778, approximately $103 per square foot. 9 County Road 4481 is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Bradley James and Bradley Paula
Bought by
James Bradley And Paula Bradley Revocable Liv and Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Bradley And Paula Bradley Revocable Liv | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $25,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $23,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $23,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $996 | $22,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $995 | $22,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $995 | $22,060 | $0 | $0 |