Estimated Value: $676,406 - $901,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Crane Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $796,102, approximately $446 per square foot. 9 Crane Terrace is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Paulison Russell
Bought by
Cardona Peter and Cardona Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Ohanna Richard and Ohanna Regina
Bought by
Paulison Russell and Paulison Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Peter | $368,000 | -- | |
| Paulison Russell | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardona Peter | $265,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Paulison Russell | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,801 | $232,100 | $126,000 | $106,100 |
| 2024 | $13,271 | $232,100 | $126,000 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $13,116 | $232,100 | $126,000 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $13,109 | $232,100 | $126,000 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $13,051 | $232,100 | $126,000 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $12,798 | $232,100 | $126,000 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $12,684 | $232,100 | $126,000 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $12,568 | $232,100 | $126,000 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $12,392 | $232,100 | $126,000 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $12,243 | $232,100 | $126,000 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $11,897 | $232,100 | $126,000 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map