9 Crazy Mountain Rd Clancy, MT 59634
Montana City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,290 - $894,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,048
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Crazy Mountain Rd, Clancy, MT 59634 and is currently estimated at $809,323, approximately $199 per square foot. 9 Crazy Mountain Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Montana City Elementary School, Montana City Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Maykuth Michel
Bought by
Petersen Kerry L and Petersen Lois J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,200
Outstanding Balance
$11,751
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$797,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Maykuth Mary Kay
Bought by
Maykuth Michel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Kerry L | -- | Rocky Mountain Title & Insur | |
| Maykuth Michel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History