Estimated Value: $327,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Crosley Ct, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $339,099, approximately $169 per square foot. 9 Crosley Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, Booker T. Washington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Bought by
Ohlandt Kevin J and Ross Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohlandt Kevin J | $115,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $299,500 | $96,200 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $299,500 | $96,200 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $51,000 | $7,300 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $51,000 | $7,300 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $51,000 | $7,300 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $51,000 | $7,300 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $51,000 | $7,300 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $51,000 | $7,300 | $43,700 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map