9 Cypress Rd Toms River, NJ 08753
Estimated Value: $443,529 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cypress Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753 and is currently estimated at $512,132, approximately $286 per square foot. 9 Cypress Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ambassador Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,489 | $332,100 | $131,000 | $201,100 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $332,100 | $131,000 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $5,293 | $332,100 | $131,000 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $5,543 | $332,100 | $131,000 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $190,500 | $87,800 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $190,500 | $87,800 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $4,545 | $190,500 | $87,800 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $4,484 | $190,500 | $87,800 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $4,446 | $190,500 | $87,800 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $4,330 | $190,500 | $87,800 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $190,500 | $87,800 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $190,500 | $87,800 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map