R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Raylene Estabrook
Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC
(207) 749-1587
6 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,672 - $457,000
Wonderful home situated perfectly in a cul-de-sac neighborhood setting. Sun filled open concept design with a first floor bedroom and bath. Second floor offers 2 additional bedrooms. Spacious yard, deck and storage shed. Conveniently located just minutes to shopping and highway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC Listed on: 10/02/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Edmund Gardner
Ocean Gate Realty, LLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Steven E | -- | -- | |
| Richard Erik M | -- | -- | |
| Richard Erik M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knox Steven E | $226,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Richard Erik M | $182,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Richard Erik M | $193,063 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2019 12/30/19 | Sold | $241,000 | -3.6% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $326,600 | $126,400 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $326,600 | $126,400 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $309,000 | $117,600 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $272,100 | $104,200 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $237,100 | $90,800 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $203,900 | $79,500 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $203,900 | $79,500 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $179,600 | $71,500 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $165,900 | $64,100 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $165,900 | $64,100 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $165,900 | $64,100 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $165,900 | $64,100 | $101,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,900 | $64,100 | $101,800 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Raylene Estabrook
Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC
(207) 749-1587
6 in this area
59 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Edmund Gardner
Ocean Gate Realty, LLC.
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Edmund Gardner III
Gardner Real Estate Group
(207) 415-4493
1 in this area
164 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1435058
APN: WINM-000019-000059-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.