9 Danforth St White Lake, MI 48386
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Danforth St, White Lake, MI 48386 and is currently estimated at $220,753, approximately $207 per square foot. 9 Danforth St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clifford H. Smart Middle School, Walled Lake Northern High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Lewis Roger J and Hawkins Pauline M
Bought by
Lewis Roger J and Hawkins Pauline M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Faulman Audrey N
Bought by
Faulman Audrey N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Roger J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Roger J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Faulman Audrey N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $95,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $60,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $60,160 | $0 | $0 |