Estimated Value: $722,000 - $815,921
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Danielle Ln, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $762,230, approximately $280 per square foot. 9 Danielle Ln is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Garrison School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Neudecker Julie E and Neudecker Brandon
Bought by
Neudecker Julie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Trefethen Dean W and Trefethen Margaret A
Bought by
Neudecker Julie E and Neudecker Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Contr Douglas Dodd Gen
Bought by
Trefethen Dean W and Trefethen Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,180
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neudecker Julie E | -- | None Available | |
| Neudecker Julie E | $330,000 | -- | |
| Trefethen Dean W | $230,300 | -- | |
| Contr Douglas Dodd Gen | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Contr Douglas Dodd Gen | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contr Douglas Dodd Gen | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contr Douglas Dodd Gen | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contr Douglas Dodd Gen | $184,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,240 | $825,200 | $157,100 | $668,100 |
| 2024 | $14,329 | $788,600 | $157,100 | $631,500 |
| 2023 | $13,371 | $715,000 | $157,100 | $557,900 |
| 2022 | $12,809 | $645,600 | $139,600 | $506,000 |
| 2021 | $12,000 | $553,000 | $139,600 | $413,400 |
| 2020 | $11,662 | $469,300 | $126,500 | $342,800 |
| 2019 | $11,318 | $449,300 | $113,400 | $335,900 |
| 2018 | $10,915 | $438,000 | $104,700 | $333,300 |
| 2017 | $10,741 | $415,200 | $91,600 | $323,600 |
| 2016 | $10,269 | $390,600 | $85,300 | $305,300 |
| 2015 | $9,920 | $372,800 | $80,800 | $292,000 |
| 2014 | $9,697 | $372,800 | $80,800 | $292,000 |
| 2011 | $8,739 | $347,900 | $72,500 | $275,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map