9 Donna Rd Saugus, MA 01906
Oakland Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Donna Rd, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $929,819, approximately $305 per square foot. 9 Donna Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Melrose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Caldarelli Albert F and Terriciano Marie L
Bought by
Sobchuk Joseph E and Sobchuk Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobchuk Joseph E | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sobchuk Joseph E | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Sobchuk Joseph E | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Sobchuk Joseph E | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,060 | $754,700 | $366,800 | $387,900 |
| 2024 | $7,801 | $732,500 | $352,800 | $379,700 |
| 2023 | $7,608 | $675,700 | $320,300 | $355,400 |
| 2022 | $7,318 | $609,300 | $291,600 | $317,700 |
| 2021 | $7,049 | $571,200 | $253,500 | $317,700 |
| 2020 | $6,610 | $554,500 | $253,500 | $301,000 |
| 2019 | $6,415 | $526,700 | $241,400 | $285,300 |
| 2018 | $5,829 | $503,400 | $229,300 | $274,100 |
| 2017 | $5,561 | $461,500 | $218,200 | $243,300 |
| 2016 | $5,827 | $477,600 | $209,100 | $268,500 |
| 2015 | $5,467 | $454,800 | $199,100 | $255,700 |
| 2014 | $5,076 | $437,200 | $199,100 | $238,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map