15 Donna Rd Saugus, MA 01906
Oakland Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,000 - $1,104,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Donna Rd, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $1,050,739, approximately $287 per square foot. 15 Donna Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Melrose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Trunfio Paul R
Bought by
Paul R Trunfio Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1991
Sold by
Trunfio Paul P and Trunfio Helen
Bought by
Trunfio Paul R and Trunfio Mary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul R Trunfio Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Trunfio Paul R | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trunfio Paul R | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trunfio Paul R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trunfio Paul R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,854 | $922,700 | $366,000 | $556,700 |
| 2024 | $9,537 | $895,500 | $352,100 | $543,400 |
| 2023 | $9,344 | $829,800 | $319,600 | $510,200 |
| 2022 | $8,744 | $728,100 | $290,900 | $437,200 |
| 2021 | $8,516 | $690,100 | $252,900 | $437,200 |
| 2020 | $7,951 | $667,000 | $252,900 | $414,100 |
| 2019 | $7,792 | $639,700 | $240,900 | $398,800 |
| 2018 | $7,260 | $626,900 | $228,800 | $398,100 |
| 2017 | $6,831 | $566,900 | $217,700 | $349,200 |
| 2016 | $6,620 | $542,600 | $208,600 | $334,000 |
| 2015 | $6,212 | $516,800 | $198,600 | $318,200 |
| 2014 | $5,969 | $514,100 | $198,600 | $315,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map