22 Donna Rd Saugus, MA 01906
Oakland Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $1,030,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Donna Rd, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $975,281, approximately $358 per square foot. 22 Donna Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Melrose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Valeriani Michelle and Marchese Terri L
Bought by
Valeriani Michelle and Capuano Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Marchese James J and Marchese Tessie M
Bought by
Marchese Terri L and Valeriani Michelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valeriani Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Marchese Terri L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,762 | $820,400 | $402,800 | $417,600 |
| 2024 | $8,469 | $795,200 | $387,500 | $407,700 |
| 2023 | $8,340 | $740,700 | $352,500 | $388,200 |
| 2022 | $7,774 | $647,300 | $320,800 | $326,500 |
| 2021 | $7,482 | $606,300 | $279,800 | $326,500 |
| 2020 | $7,053 | $591,700 | $279,800 | $311,900 |
| 2019 | $6,859 | $563,100 | $266,800 | $296,300 |
| 2018 | $6,239 | $538,800 | $253,800 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $6,019 | $499,500 | $241,800 | $257,700 |
| 2016 | $5,680 | $465,600 | $231,600 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | $5,336 | $443,900 | $220,800 | $223,100 |
| 2014 | $4,942 | $425,700 | $220,800 | $204,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map