9 Dunham Dr Texarkana, TX 75503
Estimated Value: $289,974 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Dunham Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503 and is currently estimated at $302,494, approximately $159 per square foot. 9 Dunham Dr is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including Margaret Fischer Davis Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Intermediate School, and Pleasant Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Rowe Jill Layne and Rowe Kevin
Bought by
Perry Kenneth and Perry Takia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Outstanding Balance
$182,027
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$120,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Allen Andy B
Bought by
Rowe Jill Layne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Allen Jill and Mason Jill
Bought by
Allen Andy B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Rowe Jill Layne | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Andy B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Kenneth | $206,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Jill Layne | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $263,021 | $21,661 | $241,360 |
| 2024 | -- | $264,908 | $21,661 | $243,247 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $248,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $229,488 | $21,661 | $207,827 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $205,518 | $30,000 | $175,518 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $197,847 | $30,000 | $167,847 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $160,227 | $30,000 | $130,227 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $155,406 | $30,000 | $125,406 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $153,053 | $30,000 | $123,053 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $149,618 | $30,000 | $119,618 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $151,308 | $30,000 | $121,308 |
| 2014 | $2,769 | $150,169 | $30,000 | $120,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map