9 Duston Rd Windham, NH 03087
Estimated Value: $1,270,000 - $1,563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,845
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Duston Rd, Windham, NH 03087 and is currently estimated at $1,414,033, approximately $367 per square foot. 9 Duston Rd is a home with nearby schools including Golden Brook Elementary School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
H & B Homes Corp
Bought by
Chon Alan and Lan-Chon Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chon Alan | $666,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chon Alan | $264,200 | |
| Closed | Chon Alan | $282,000 | |
| Closed | Chon Alan | $303,850 | |
| Closed | Chon Alan | $320,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,396 | $1,300,100 | $380,800 | $919,300 |
| 2024 | $17,159 | $757,900 | $207,600 | $550,300 |
| 2023 | $16,219 | $757,900 | $207,600 | $550,300 |
| 2022 | $15,029 | $760,600 | $207,600 | $553,000 |
| 2021 | $14,162 | $760,600 | $207,600 | $553,000 |
| 2020 | $14,550 | $760,600 | $207,600 | $553,000 |
| 2019 | $13,961 | $619,100 | $189,800 | $429,300 |
| 2018 | $14,419 | $619,100 | $189,800 | $429,300 |
| 2017 | $12,506 | $619,100 | $189,800 | $429,300 |
| 2016 | $13,456 | $616,700 | $189,800 | $426,900 |
| 2015 | $13,395 | $616,700 | $189,800 | $426,900 |
| 2014 | $13,447 | $560,300 | $188,000 | $372,300 |
| 2013 | $13,315 | $564,200 | $188,000 | $376,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map