9 Dynasty Dr Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Dynasty Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $424,191, approximately $213 per square foot. 9 Dynasty Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Alfred G. Waters Middle School, Appoquinimink High School, and Glasgow Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
D M Peoples Investment Corp
Bought by
Simpson Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,843
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,348
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Barbara | $190,957 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Barbara | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $417,600 | $82,300 | $335,300 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $77,000 | $7,200 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $77,000 | $7,200 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $77,000 | $7,200 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $77,000 | $7,200 | $69,800 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $77,000 | $7,200 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $77,000 | $7,200 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $77,000 | $7,200 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $77,000 | $7,200 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $77,000 | $7,200 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $77,000 | $7,200 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $77,000 | $7,200 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map