9 E Laburnum Ave Richmond, VA 23222
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 E Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23222 and is currently estimated at $197,838, approximately $194 per square foot. 9 E Laburnum Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Glen Lea Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
776 Ridge Llc
Bought by
Khalil Ammar Carol Ryan and Khalil Ammar Marwan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Cava Capital Properties Llc
Bought by
776 Ridge Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,750
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Commonwealth Divers Svcs Inc
Bought by
Cava Capital Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khalil Ammar Carol Ryan | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| 776 Ridge Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cava Capital Properties Llc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 776 Ridge Llc | $189,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $112,200 | $22,800 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $91,100 | $22,800 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $783 | $91,100 | $22,800 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $653 | $79,600 | $20,900 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $627 | $69,700 | $17,100 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $613 | $69,700 | $17,100 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $532 | $60,500 | $17,100 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $516 | $58,600 | $15,200 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $516 | $58,600 | $15,200 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $516 | $58,600 | $15,200 | $43,400 |
| 2015 | $516 | $58,600 | $15,200 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $516 | $58,600 | $15,200 | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map