9 E Longview Ave Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 E Longview Ave, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $407,362, approximately $255 per square foot. 9 E Longview Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Casey Terry L and Casey Penny G
Bought by
Hollywood Homes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1978
Bought by
Casey Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollywood Homes | $110,000 | Warranty Title | |
| Casey Terry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hollywood Homes | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $97,410 | $16,800 | $80,610 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $97,410 | $16,800 | $80,610 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $97,405 | $16,800 | $80,605 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $74,450 | $12,390 | $62,060 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $74,450 | $12,390 | $62,060 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $74,450 | $12,390 | $62,060 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $57,300 | $9,560 | $47,740 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $57,300 | $9,560 | $47,740 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $57,300 | $9,560 | $47,740 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $55,170 | $10,330 | $44,840 |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $55,170 | $10,330 | $44,840 |
| 2014 | $3,421 | $55,170 | $10,330 | $44,840 |
| 2013 | $1,672 | $54,670 | $9,835 | $44,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map