Estimated Value: $125,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 E Main St, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $128,010, approximately $124 per square foot. 9 E Main St is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Crump Donnie and Feeback Cgarkes B
Bought by
Tubbs Larry L and Tubbs Maudie Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubbs Larry L | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $95,000 | $10,000 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $34 | $50,300 | $10,000 | $40,300 |
| 2023 | $34 | $50,300 | $10,000 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $82 | $50,300 | $10,000 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $89 | $50,300 | $10,000 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $412 | $44,000 | $10,000 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $441 | $44,000 | $10,000 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $457 | $44,000 | $10,000 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $452 | $44,000 | $10,000 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $447 | $44,000 | $10,000 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $437 | $44,000 | $10,000 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $418 | $44,000 | $10,000 | $34,000 |
| 2011 | $418 | $44,000 | $10,000 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map