9 E Wandering Oak Dr Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,542 - $431,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 E Wandering Oak Dr, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $395,636, approximately $197 per square foot. 9 E Wandering Oak Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Loch Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1993
Sold by
Laplant Steven J
Bought by
Lippa John L and Lippa John L Marian L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Bought by
Lippa John L and Lippa John L Marian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lippa John L | -- | -- | |
| Lippa John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $278,857 | $50,000 | $228,857 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $260,909 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $237,190 | $50,000 | $234,390 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $215,630 | $50,000 | $196,580 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $196,030 | $13,670 | $182,360 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $179,320 | $13,670 | $165,650 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $191,280 | $13,670 | $181,170 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $173,890 | $13,670 | $160,220 |
| 2017 | $4,256 | $182,210 | $13,670 | $168,540 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $192,940 | $13,670 | $186,180 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $175,400 | $13,670 | $178,460 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $159,450 | $13,670 | $153,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map