9 Elks Ln Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $466,758
Studio
--
Bath
8,650
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Elks Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $466,758, approximately $53 per square foot. 9 Elks Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Al Twal Llc
Bought by
Elks Lane Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Morris Ft and Zimbelmann
Bought by
Al Twal Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elks Lane Associates Llc | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Al Twal Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,276 | $275,000 | $103,200 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $22,276 | $275,000 | $103,200 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $22,044 | $275,000 | $103,200 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $21,330 | $275,000 | $103,200 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $22,393 | $300,000 | $103,200 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $21,042 | $300,000 | $103,200 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $20,672 | $300,000 | $103,200 | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map