9 Emshee Ln Martinez, CA 94553
Vine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,147,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Emshee Ln, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,061,857, approximately $356 per square foot. 9 Emshee Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Las Juntas Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Aguilar Talbert M
Bought by
Aguilar Talbert M and Aguilar Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Aguilar Bernadette
Bought by
Aguilar Talbert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Davni Ii Development Llc
Bought by
Aguilar Talbert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$641,635
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Talbert M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Aguilar Talbert M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aguilar Talbert M | $755,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Talbert M | $641,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,897 | $991,556 | $394,046 | $597,510 |
| 2024 | $12,068 | $972,115 | $386,320 | $585,795 |
| 2023 | $12,068 | $953,055 | $378,746 | $574,309 |
| 2022 | $11,788 | $934,369 | $371,320 | $563,049 |
| 2021 | $10,481 | $826,000 | $328,254 | $497,746 |
| 2019 | $9,574 | $748,000 | $297,257 | $450,743 |
| 2018 | $8,721 | $692,000 | $275,000 | $417,000 |
| 2017 | $9,466 | $754,000 | $299,642 | $454,358 |
| 2016 | $8,774 | $735,500 | $292,290 | $443,210 |
| 2015 | $8,718 | $725,000 | $300,000 | $425,000 |
| 2014 | $8,211 | $675,000 | $268,247 | $406,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map