Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeannine Iozzo
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(617) 943-9487
16 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $604,000
This young, meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom Colonial style home boasts an open floor plan with hardwood floors throughout the first and second floor. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, recess lighting, a large island, and a dining area with sliders leading to the deck. Enjoy your coffee on the front porch or back deck. A convenient half bath is located on the first floor, with plenty of closet space throughout. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet, accompanied by two additional spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom off the hallway. Laundry can easily be relocated back to the second floor. The full basement, with large windows, offers potential for finishing. Central Air , whole house generator and 2 sheds for storage. Conveniently close to the train, shopping, and highways. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lendrum Kathryn | $545,000 | None Available | |
| Gary A Barber Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Gary A Barber Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Gary A Barber Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Barber Gary A | -- | None Available | |
| Barber Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Gary A Barber Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Gary A Barber Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Barber Gary | -- | -- | |
| Barber Gary | $341,000 | -- | |
| Daly Melissa | $329,900 | -- | |
| Sp Land Improvement Llc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Sp Land Improvement Llc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Sp Land Improvement Llc | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lendrum Kathryn | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gary A Barber Ret | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber Gary | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daly Melissa | $305,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Sold | $545,000 | +9.2% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2024 09/22/24 | For Sale | $499,000 | +46.3% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Sold | $341,000 | -2.5% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2018 02/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2018 02/03/18 | For Sale | $349,900 | +2.6% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | Off Market | $341,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2017 10/03/17 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.5% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | For Sale | $358,900 | +8.8% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | Sold | $329,900 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215 | $495,200 | $128,300 | $366,900 |
| 2024 | $6,029 | $473,600 | $128,300 | $345,300 |
| 2023 | $5,429 | $396,600 | $116,600 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $5,160 | $357,100 | $111,100 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $264 | $346,500 | $106,800 | $239,700 |
| 2020 | $4,578 | $337,100 | $103,800 | $233,300 |
| 2019 | $4,779 | $337,500 | $101,800 | $235,700 |
| 2018 | $3,980 | $309,600 | $98,700 | $210,900 |
| 2017 | $4,471 | $307,300 | $98,700 | $208,600 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $140,500 | $96,900 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $133,300 | $96,900 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,800 | $101,600 | $66,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeannine Iozzo
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(617) 943-9487
16 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
The Jowdy Group
RE/MAX
(781) 881-4141
2 in this area
165 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Gagnon
Cooperative Real Estate Professionals
Seller's Agent in 2016
Missy Wagner
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 954-3851
8 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Shannon Mace
Coastal Real Estate Group
(401) 257-5516
28 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73288953
APN: ATTL-000036-000000-000192
Ask me questions while you tour the home.