9 Farview Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $944,928
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,477
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Farview Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $778,232, approximately $223 per square foot. 9 Farview Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and The Goddard School - Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Smith Samuel A and Hughes Elizabeth
Bought by
Stauffer John W and Stauffer Jean S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stauffer John W | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,770 | $475,990 | $79,510 | $396,480 |
| 2024 | $9,944 | $356,400 | $79,510 | $276,890 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $186,350 | $79,510 | $106,840 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $122,620 | $83,690 | $38,930 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $97,630 | $92,990 | $4,640 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $97,630 | $92,990 | $4,640 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $104,830 | $100,190 | $4,640 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $104,830 | $100,190 | $4,640 |
| 2017 | $132 | $4,850 | $210 | $4,640 |
| 2016 | $126 | $4,780 | $140 | $4,640 |
| 2015 | $123 | $4,780 | $140 | $4,640 |
| 2014 | $123 | $4,780 | $140 | $4,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map