19 Farview Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $726,122 - $768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Farview Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $749,031, approximately $304 per square foot. 19 Farview Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and The Goddard School - Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Levitt Howard
Bought by
Levitt Howard and Levitt Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,374
Interest Rate
3.77%
Estimated Equity
$441,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Levitt Laurie R
Bought by
Levitt Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1985
Bought by
Levitt Howard and Levitt Laurie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levitt Howard | -- | -- | |
| Levitt Howard | -- | -- | |
| Levitt Howard | -- | -- | |
| Levitt Howard | -- | -- | |
| Levitt Howard | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levitt Howard | $140,000 | |
| Open | Levitt Howard | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Levitt Howard | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,012 | $346,080 | $84,920 | $261,160 |
| 2024 | $9,656 | $346,080 | $84,920 | $261,160 |
| 2023 | $9,296 | $346,080 | $84,920 | $261,160 |
| 2022 | $8,957 | $346,080 | $84,920 | $261,160 |
| 2021 | $8,470 | $281,380 | $94,350 | $187,030 |
| 2020 | $8,343 | $281,380 | $94,350 | $187,030 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $283,500 | $94,350 | $189,150 |
| 2018 | $4,965 | $283,500 | $94,350 | $189,150 |
| 2017 | $9,927 | $283,500 | $94,350 | $189,150 |
| 2016 | $8,115 | $307,380 | $107,980 | $199,400 |
| 2015 | $7,900 | $307,380 | $107,980 | $199,400 |
| 2014 | $7,900 | $307,380 | $107,980 | $199,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map