9 Fehervari Ct Somerset, NJ 08873
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $806,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,943
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Fehervari Ct, Somerset, NJ 08873 and is currently estimated at $751,338, approximately $255 per square foot. 9 Fehervari Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School, and Guidepost Montessori at Somerset.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Cal Sterling Franklin Llc
Bought by
Donatelli David J and Donatelli Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donatelli David J | $508,026 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,750 | $758,000 | $230,000 | $528,000 |
| 2024 | $10,750 | $591,300 | $230,000 | $361,300 |
| 2023 | $10,453 | $541,300 | $180,000 | $361,300 |
| 2022 | $10,420 | $511,300 | $150,000 | $361,300 |
| 2021 | $9,710 | $471,300 | $110,000 | $361,300 |
| 2020 | $10,670 | $471,300 | $110,000 | $361,300 |
| 2019 | $10,849 | $471,300 | $110,000 | $361,300 |
| 2018 | $10,316 | $443,500 | $90,000 | $353,500 |
| 2017 | $10,351 | $443,500 | $90,000 | $353,500 |
| 2016 | $9,956 | $423,500 | $70,000 | $353,500 |
| 2015 | $9,889 | $423,500 | $70,000 | $353,500 |
| 2014 | $8,266 | $359,100 | $70,000 | $289,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map