9 Fleetwoods Dr Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $934,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Fleetwoods Dr, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $884,366, approximately $294 per square foot. 9 Fleetwoods Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Torrente Rt
Bought by
Spence David and Oneill Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1991
Sold by
Woods Gloucester Fleet
Bought by
Torrente Antonino and Marie Torrente
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence David | $380,000 | -- | |
| Torrente Antonino | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torrente Antonino | $334,000 | |
| Closed | Torrente Antonino | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torrente Antonino | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,130 | $733,500 | $184,300 | $549,200 |
| 2024 | $7,051 | $724,700 | $175,500 | $549,200 |
| 2023 | $6,735 | $636,000 | $156,700 | $479,300 |
| 2022 | $6,520 | $555,800 | $136,300 | $419,500 |
| 2021 | $6,343 | $509,900 | $123,900 | $386,000 |
| 2020 | $6,331 | $513,500 | $123,900 | $389,600 |
| 2019 | $6,056 | $477,200 | $123,900 | $353,300 |
| 2018 | $5,843 | $451,900 | $123,900 | $328,000 |
| 2017 | $5,657 | $428,900 | $118,000 | $310,900 |
| 2016 | $5,598 | $411,300 | $123,100 | $288,200 |
| 2015 | $5,308 | $388,900 | $123,100 | $265,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map