Frank Krajczar
RedKey Realty Leaders
(314) 501-5838
95 Total Sales
1 in Fenton
$330,000 Price
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $401,000
This home is located at 9 Forest Oak Ct, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $384,106, approximately $267 per square foot. 9 Forest Oak Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Frank Krajczar
RedKey Realty Leaders
(314) 501-5838
95 Total Sales
1 in Fenton
$330,000 Price
Priya Soni
The Hermann London Group LLC
(309) 485-5369
81 Total Sales
1 in Fenton
$418,500 Price
Candace Timmermeier
Worth Clark Realty
(314) 798-7431
119 Total Sales
1 in Fenton
$260,000 Price
Jessica Krieger-Urich
Pivit, LLC
(636) 442-0302
95 Total Sales
3 in Fenton
$360K - $555K Price Range
Lance Merrick
Real Broker LLC
(727) 472-4959
555 Total Sales
3 in Fenton
$250K - $492K Price Range
Loreli Escalante
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 347-3011
115 Total Sales
2 in Fenton
$375K - $405K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $265,000 | Clear Title Group | ||
| Cruise David T | $178,000 | Lacw |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $227,500 | ||
| Previous Owner | Cruise David T | $48,060 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $67,630 | $27,060 | $40,570 |
| 2024 | $4,078 | $57,380 | $19,300 | $38,080 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $57,380 | $19,300 | $38,080 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $49,160 | $20,180 | $28,980 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $49,160 | $20,180 | $28,980 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $47,690 | $17,250 | $30,440 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $47,690 | $17,250 | $30,440 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $33,800 | $11,510 | $22,290 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $33,800 | $11,510 | $22,290 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $31,510 | $9,600 | $21,910 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $31,510 | $9,600 | $21,910 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $29,750 | $10,810 | $18,940 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.