9 Foretop Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Foretop Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $1,089,593, approximately $403 per square foot. 9 Foretop Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Bridgeview Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Pekenia Darlene
Bought by
Darlene L Pekenia 2012 and Pekenia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Mccloskey Leo and Mccloskey Sarah G
Bought by
Pekenia Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Richards Gertrude
Bought by
Mccloskey Leo and Mccloskey Sarah G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darlene L Pekenia 2012 | -- | -- | |
| Pekenia Darlene | $630,000 | -- | |
| Pekenia Darlene | $630,000 | -- | |
| Mccloskey Leo | $315,000 | -- | |
| Mccloskey Leo | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pekenia Darlene | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccloskey Leo | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,189 | $920,500 | $284,200 | $636,300 |
| 2024 | $6,627 | $826,300 | $270,700 | $555,600 |
| 2023 | $6,512 | $739,200 | $239,600 | $499,600 |
| 2022 | $6,143 | $608,800 | $212,000 | $396,800 |
| 2021 | $6,017 | $558,700 | $192,900 | $365,800 |
| 2020 | $5,756 | $535,900 | $191,100 | $344,800 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $516,500 | $191,100 | $325,400 |
| 2018 | $5,187 | $492,100 | $182,000 | $310,100 |
| 2017 | $5,573 | $541,100 | $238,000 | $303,100 |
| 2016 | $5,427 | $534,200 | $238,000 | $296,200 |
| 2015 | $5,379 | $534,200 | $238,000 | $296,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map