NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 Fortier Rd Meredith, NH 03253

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $458,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
711 Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of December 2023

1 bedroom 3/4 bath Lower Level apartment with private entrance on a dead end street across from Lake Waukewan in Meredith. The kitchen has plenty of kitchen counter space lots of closet space, Stackable washer/dryer in unit, off street parking, tenant pays for half the Propane fuel, Electric, Cable/Internet & Trash removal. Sorry No Pets! No Smoking or Vaping! Application Fee $40.00, Credit/Background check required, tenants must obtain renters insurance.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kay Huston

Clear Lakes Properties Llc License #049323 Listed on: 10/24/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Kay Huston

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Interior Spaces

  • 711 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Countryside Views
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,250
  • Tenant pays for electric, trash, TV service
  • Rent includes hot water, landscaping, plowing, sewer, water

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Rental Info

  • Deposit: 1250
  • Lease Term: Annual
  • Rental Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Rent Includes: Hot Water, Landscaping, Plowing, Sewer, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Electric, Trash, TV Service
  • Price Rented: 1250

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Leased
  • Style: Ranch
  • Directions: Rt 104 left onto Waukewan St and right onto Fortier Rd
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Property Class: Rental
  • Property Type: Apartment
  • Year Built: 1952
  • List Agent: 14222
  • Unique Disclaimer: The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to other real estate licensees who are participant members of PrimeMLS.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop - Electric, Dryer, Range - Electric, Washer
  • Equipment: CO Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 711
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 711
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 711

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Parking Spaces 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Restrictions: # of Occupants, Application Fee, Background Check, Credit Check, Pets - None, Smoking - No, Tenancy Check

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Country Setting, Sloping

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
James Judith G
Bought by
Hamson Kerry A
Current Estimated Value
$362,914

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Dorothy B Rasmussen Re
Bought by
James Judith

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hamson Kerry A $130,000 --
Hamson Kerry A $130,000 --
James Judith $94,000 --
James Judith $94,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner James Judith $80,000
Previous Owner James Judith $40,000
Closed James Judith $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Under Contract -- -- --
10/24/2023 10/24/23 For Rent $1,250 +4.2% --
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
12/06/2022 12/06/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/02/2022 11/02/22 For Rent $1,200 +4.3% --
02/03/2022 02/03/22 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
01/25/2022 01/25/22 Price Changed $1,150 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Under Contract -- -- --
11/18/2021 11/18/21 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,678 $252,200 $94,700 $157,500
2024 $2,588 $252,200 $94,700 $157,500
2023 $2,494 $252,200 $94,700 $157,500
2022 $2,478 $177,400 $59,000 $118,400
2021 $2,382 $177,400 $59,000 $118,400
2020 $2,487 $177,400 $59,000 $118,400
2019 $2,463 $155,000 $47,600 $107,400
2018 $2,421 $155,000 $47,600 $107,400
2016 $2,159 $138,500 $46,700 $91,800
2015 $2,105 $138,500 $46,700 $91,800
2014 $2,054 $138,500 $46,700 $91,800
2013 $1,937 $134,400 $46,700 $87,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4975358

PrimeMLS

APN: MERE-000004U-000007-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.