7 Fortier Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Fortier Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $348,877, approximately $334 per square foot. 7 Fortier Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Dinan Timothy G
Bought by
Bullerwell Kelly J and Dinan Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,015
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Brown Debra L
Bought by
Dinan Timothy G and Dinan Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Morrill Amy J
Bought by
Horne Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Law Dawn A
Bought by
Simkins Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,926
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullerwell Kelly J | -- | None Available | |
| Bullerwell Kelly J | -- | None Available | |
| Dinan Timothy G | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Horne Debra L | $129,000 | -- | |
| Simkins Amy J | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullerwell Kelly J | $181,000 | |
| Closed | Bullerwell Kelly J | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinan Timothy G | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simkins Amy J | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Simkins Amy J | $73,926 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $234,400 | $107,900 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $234,400 | $107,900 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $221,800 | $107,900 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $164,800 | $66,600 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $164,800 | $66,600 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $164,800 | $66,600 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $143,800 | $53,800 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $143,800 | $53,800 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $133,300 | $52,500 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $133,300 | $52,500 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $133,300 | $52,500 | $80,800 |
| 2013 | $1,937 | $134,400 | $52,500 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map