9 Frederick Dr Wilmington, MA 01887
North Wilmington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $839,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Frederick Dr, Wilmington, MA 01887 and is currently estimated at $785,263, approximately $499 per square foot. 9 Frederick Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wilmington Middle School, Wilmington High School, and Abundant Life Christian School and Childcare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Mary Cannizaro T
Bought by
Cannizaro Jane T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannizaro Jane T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,766 | $765,600 | $311,700 | $453,900 |
| 2024 | $8,347 | $730,300 | $311,700 | $418,600 |
| 2023 | $8,197 | $686,500 | $288,600 | $397,900 |
| 2022 | $7,857 | $603,000 | $240,400 | $362,600 |
| 2021 | $8,026 | $579,900 | $218,500 | $361,400 |
| 2020 | $7,783 | $573,100 | $218,500 | $354,600 |
| 2019 | $7,928 | $576,600 | $213,600 | $363,000 |
| 2018 | $7,364 | $511,000 | $203,500 | $307,500 |
| 2017 | $6,992 | $483,900 | $203,500 | $280,400 |
| 2016 | $6,821 | $466,200 | $193,900 | $272,300 |
| 2015 | $6,376 | $443,700 | $193,900 | $249,800 |
| 2014 | $5,994 | $420,900 | $184,700 | $236,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map