9 Greenleaf Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $950,308
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Greenleaf Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $833,077, approximately $719 per square foot. 9 Greenleaf Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
White Ruth B
Bought by
White Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,393 | $534,500 | $430,700 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $6,162 | $502,600 | $405,400 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $6,058 | $479,300 | $389,700 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $6,745 | $505,600 | $353,800 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $379,000 | $333,500 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $5,116 | $375,900 | $318,400 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $375,900 | $318,400 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $4,797 | $367,600 | $303,200 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $350,000 | $259,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | $328,200 | $238,000 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $4,753 | $343,900 | $238,000 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map