NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $706,933 - $797,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,808 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2025

Last sale price $711,575 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,601 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Attic
  • Ashton Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to this charming Colonial nestled in sought-after Nelson Estates in the heart of Cumberland Hill. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home features an expansive primary bedroom suite complete with a full bath and a walk-in closet, along with 1.5 additional baths to accommodate family and guests. Enjoy casual meals in the eat-in kitchen with counter seating and the adjoining dining nook, and entertain larger gatherings in the spacious formal dining room. Cozy up by one of two gas fireplaces or spread out in the finished lower level perfect for a media room, playroom, or home office. Recent upgrades include a new roof, heating system, and hot water tank, providing peace of mind for years to come. Step outside to an inviting front porch, or relax on the back deck overlooking a fire pit area and classic stone wall ideal for outdoor entertaining and unwinding. A true gem in a prime location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bethanie Volpe

Serhant New England License #RES.0042190 Listed on: 05/22/2025

Serhant New England

Last Buyer's Agent

Alissa St. Jacques

REMAX Revolution License #REB.0019303

REMAX  Revolution

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,040

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Nelson Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 055
  • Assessor Parcel Number 9GREENVIEWSTCUMB

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,040

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Subdivision Name: Nelson Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2408.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 400.0
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathtub, Storage, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2808.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Patio, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.0
  • Parcel #: 9GREENVIEWSTCUMB

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7040.0
  • Tax Lot: 055
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2025
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$711,575
Premium/Discount to List
$11,675
1.67%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$749,143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,568
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.43%
Original Mortgage
$711,550
Outstanding Balance
$706,973
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$39,260

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1989
Sold by
Silvaggio John P
Bought by
Dandrea Thomas A

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barnes Brent M $711,575 None Available
Barnes Brent M $711,575 None Available
Dandrea Thomas A $175,500 --
Dandrea Thomas A $175,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barnes Brent M $711,550
Closed Barnes Brent M $711,550
Previous Owner Dandrea Thomas A $250,000
Previous Owner Dandrea Thomas A $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Sold $711,575 +1.7% $253 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2025 05/22/25 For Sale $699,900 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,228 $589,100 $192,000 $397,100
2024 $7,040 $589,100 $192,000 $397,100
2023 $6,845 $589,100 $192,000 $397,100
2022 $6,534 $435,900 $138,300 $297,600
2021 $6,425 $435,900 $138,300 $297,600
2020 $6,242 $435,900 $138,300 $297,600
2019 $6,350 $399,900 $127,100 $272,800
2018 $6,166 $399,900 $127,100 $272,800
2017 $6,082 $399,900 $127,100 $272,800
2016 $6,113 $357,900 $120,200 $237,700
2015 $6,113 $357,900 $120,200 $237,700
2014 $6,113 $357,900 $120,200 $237,700
2013 $5,618 $356,000 $122,200 $233,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1385764

State-Wide MLS

APN: CUMB-000055-000181-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.