9 Griffin Dr Apalachin, NY 13732
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Griffin Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732 and is currently estimated at $221,502, approximately $156 per square foot. 9 Griffin Dr is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Tioga Hills Elementary School, Vestal Middle School, and Vestal Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,059
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $75,000 | $17,600 | $57,400 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $75,000 | $17,600 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $43 | $75,000 | $17,600 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $75,000 | $17,600 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $75,000 | $17,600 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $75,000 | $17,600 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $75,000 | $17,600 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $75,000 | $17,600 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $75,000 | $17,600 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $75,000 | $17,600 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $17,600 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $17,600 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map