9 Hamilton Ave Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $169,338 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Hamilton Ave, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $252,085, approximately $262 per square foot. 9 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Berlin Community Elementary School, Eastern Regional High School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1993
Bought by
Chojnacki James and Chojnacki Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chojnacki James | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $96,300 | $51,600 | $44,700 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $96,300 | $51,600 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $96,300 | $51,600 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $96,300 | $51,600 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $96,300 | $51,600 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $96,300 | $51,600 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $96,300 | $51,600 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $96,300 | $51,600 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $96,300 | $51,600 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $96,300 | $51,600 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $107,200 | $51,600 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $107,200 | $51,600 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map