Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Champa
Champa Realty, Inc.
(508) 331-3459
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $729,700 - $808,000
New Colonial 4 Bedroom 2.5 Baths . Generous cabinet allowances, granite and large kitchen island. Large Master Suite with Master Bath and walk in closet. Private lot in a nice neighborhood in country setting.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2016
Lot Details
1.36 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Bennie | $434,902 | -- | |
| Harbor Classic Homes L | -- | -- | |
| Harbor Classic Homes L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Bennie | $427,023 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Sold | $434,902 | -1.1% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2016 08/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2016 08/25/16 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,168 | $700,300 | $101,800 | $598,500 |
| 2024 | $9,872 | $685,100 | $101,800 | $583,300 |
| 2023 | $9,951 | $652,100 | $88,700 | $563,400 |
| 2022 | $9,416 | $534,700 | $83,700 | $451,000 |
| 2021 | $9,192 | $501,500 | $82,600 | $418,900 |
| 2020 | $8,926 | $457,300 | $74,600 | $382,700 |
| 2019 | $8,780 | $454,200 | $74,600 | $379,600 |
| 2018 | $8,442 | $416,700 | $79,300 | $337,400 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $87,800 | $87,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $87,800 | $87,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $94,400 | $94,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $94,600 | $94,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Champa
Champa Realty, Inc.
(508) 331-3459
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72058173
APN: TOWN-000033-000079-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.