Seller's Agent in 2013
Benjamin Duff
World Net Real Estate Group
(401) 301-6115
Estimated Value: $370,662 - $398,000
4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Colonial Well Cared For Inside and Out With Lots Of Character, Large Eat-In Kitchen With Master Bedroom On First Floor, Sunroom/Enclosed Porch Heated Garage, Farms Porch Off Of Wakefield St, Must See
Last Agent to Sell the Property
World Net Real Estate Group License #RES.0030147 Listed on: 07/29/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Benjamin Duff
Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meda Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Meda Frederick J | $142,000 | -- | |
| Masterson James S | $84,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Masterson James S | $12,644 | |
| Previous Owner | Masterson James S | $113,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Masterson James S | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masterson James S | $27,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Sold | $142,000 | -8.3% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2012 07/29/12 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 | $293,000 | $70,000 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $226,400 | $66,000 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $226,400 | $66,000 | $160,400 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $226,400 | $66,000 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $177,100 | $50,500 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $177,100 | $50,500 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $177,100 | $50,500 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $132,200 | $43,500 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $132,200 | $43,500 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $132,200 | $43,500 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $124,500 | $43,500 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $790 | $124,500 | $43,500 | $81,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Benjamin Duff
World Net Real Estate Group
(401) 301-6115
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1022654
APN: WWAR-000019-000083-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.