9 Harold Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Harold Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $592,842, approximately $303 per square foot. 9 Harold Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $490,400 | $130,500 | $359,900 |
| 2024 | $4,711 | $484,200 | $124,300 | $359,900 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $476,000 | $111,000 | $365,000 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $388,300 | $96,500 | $291,800 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $318,200 | $87,700 | $230,500 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $299,700 | $87,700 | $212,000 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $291,700 | $87,700 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $267,900 | $87,700 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $246,500 | $79,000 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $231,300 | $79,000 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $226,500 | $79,000 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map