Seller's Agent in 2024
Emily Frisch
WEICHERT REALTORS
(973) 879-2900
2 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $992,360
This home is located at 9 Hickory Tavern Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933 since 01 May 2024 and is currently estimated at $938,340, approximately $348 per square foot. This property was built in 1939. 9 Hickory Tavern Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Gillette Elementary School, Millington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WEICHERT REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 973-539-6300 Listed on: 05/01/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
BERNADETTE REILLY
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelesko John | $850,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pelesko John | $850,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scharn Matthew E | $560,000 | Consolidated Title Group Llc | |
| Hall William L | $285,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelesko John | $680,000 | |
| Closed | Pelesko John | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scharn Matthew E | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall William L | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Sold | $850,000 | +13.3% | $316 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | For Sale | $749,900 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,867 | $715,600 | $260,100 | $455,500 |
| 2024 | $14,507 | $663,100 | $255,600 | $407,500 |
| 2023 | $14,507 | $646,200 | $251,100 | $395,100 |
| 2022 | $13,877 | $613,600 | $233,100 | $380,500 |
| 2021 | $13,877 | $563,200 | $226,400 | $336,800 |
| 2020 | $13,646 | $563,200 | $226,400 | $336,800 |
| 2019 | $13,158 | $550,100 | $225,000 | $325,100 |
| 2018 | $12,909 | $543,300 | $222,300 | $321,000 |
| 2017 | $12,666 | $537,600 | $219,600 | $318,000 |
| 2016 | $12,397 | $528,000 | $215,100 | $312,900 |
| 2015 | $10,107 | $328,800 | $195,100 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $9,430 | $328,800 | $195,100 | $133,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Emily Frisch
WEICHERT REALTORS
(973) 879-2900
2 in this area
138 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
BERNADETTE REILLY
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3899413
APN: 30-13908-0000-00018-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.